Chris Hill

2018-2019

Padbury Otters (Division Six)

Matches
Played
16
Won
8
Drawn
3
Lost
5
Games
Played
45
Won
41
Lost
4
Won (%)
91.11
Legs
Played
142
Won
124
Lost
18
Won (%)
87.32
Points
Played
2,383
Won
1,502
Lost
881
Won (%)
63.03

Padbury Night Owls (Division Four)

Matches
Played
3
Won
1
Drawn
0
Lost
2
Games
Played
9
Won
3
Lost
6
Won (%)
33.33
Legs
Played
33
Won
13
Lost
20
Won (%)
39.39
Points
Played
580
Won
284
Lost
296
Won (%)
48.97
Date Date Playing for Playing against Opponent Score Result
09/26/2018 2018-09-26 Padbury Otters Woburn Sands Bat to the Future Lesley Crook 4-11, 3-11, 4-11 Win
09/26/2018 2018-09-26 Padbury Otters Woburn Sands Bat to the Future Kyle Joseph 6-11, 18-16, 8-11, 5-11 Win
09/26/2018 2018-09-26 Padbury Otters Woburn Sands Bat to the Future John Yorke 2-11, 8-11, 5-11 Win
10/04/2018 2018-10-04 Padbury Night Owls Open University Penguins Andy Tan 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10 Loss
10/04/2018 2018-10-04 Padbury Night Owls Open University Penguins Linda Lo 5-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5 Loss
10/04/2018 2018-10-04 Padbury Night Owls Open University Penguins Daniel Xia 6-11, 4-11, 6-11 Win
10/09/2018 2018-10-09 Padbury Otters Greenleys Knights Tony Edwardson 6-11, 7-11, 9-11 Win
10/09/2018 2018-10-09 Padbury Otters Greenleys Knights Elliot Shears 7-11, 8-11, 3-11 Win
10/09/2018 2018-10-09 Padbury Otters Greenleys Knights Ruth Gapp 6-11, 7-11, 5-11 Win
10/15/2018 2018-10-15 Padbury Otters St. Christopher Crunchers Mike Manlow 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 Win
10/15/2018 2018-10-15 Padbury Otters St. Christopher Crunchers Barbara Barber 11-4, 11-7, 11-5 Win
10/15/2018 2018-10-15 Padbury Otters St. Christopher Crunchers John Taylor 8-11, 5-11, 5-11 Loss
10/22/2018 2018-10-22 Padbury Otters Little Horwood Frigates Paul Sams 2-11, 10-12, 8-11 Win
10/22/2018 2018-10-22 Padbury Otters Little Horwood Frigates Geoff Chapman 6-11, 5-11, 6-11 Win
10/22/2018 2018-10-22 Padbury Otters Little Horwood Frigates Steve Simpson 0-11, 9-11, 6-11 Win
10/31/2018 2018-10-31 Padbury Otters Great Brickhill Team GB Jacques Lumb 4-11, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11 Win
10/31/2018 2018-10-31 Padbury Otters Great Brickhill Team GB David Rusted 6-11, 4-11, 12-10, 2-11 Win
10/31/2018 2018-10-31 Padbury Otters Great Brickhill Team GB David Bratt 8-11, 3-11, 8-11 Win
11/05/2018 2018-11-05 Padbury Otters Open University Newcomers Mustafa Bektik 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 Win
11/05/2018 2018-11-05 Padbury Otters Open University Newcomers Pedro Siqueira-Machado 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 Win
11/19/2018 2018-11-19 Padbury Otters Milton Keynes Miracles Christine Day 11-8, 12-10, 11-5 Win
11/19/2018 2018-11-19 Padbury Otters Milton Keynes Miracles Steve Barrett 11-7, 11-5, 11-5 Win
11/26/2018 2018-11-26 Padbury Otters Woburn Sands Bat to the Future Edward Woollard 11-5, 11-4, 11-9 Win
11/26/2018 2018-11-26 Padbury Otters Woburn Sands Bat to the Future Kyle Joseph 11-2, 5-11, 13-11, 11-2 Win
11/26/2018 2018-11-26 Padbury Otters Woburn Sands Bat to the Future John Yorke 11-2, 11-6, 11-8 Win
12/05/2018 2018-12-05 Padbury Otters Greenleys Zainabiya Riaz Dhanji 6-11, 5-11, 3-11 Win
12/05/2018 2018-12-05 Padbury Otters Greenleys Zainabiya Faraz Mohsin 5-11, 4-11, 9-11 Win
12/05/2018 2018-12-05 Padbury Otters Greenleys Zainabiya Mohamed Dewji 8-11, 5-11, 7-11 Win
12/10/2018 2018-12-10 Padbury Otters Greenleys Knights Elliot Shears 11-6, 11-3, 11-8 Win
12/10/2018 2018-12-10 Padbury Otters Greenleys Knights Ruth Gapp 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 Win
12/10/2018 2018-12-10 Padbury Otters Greenleys Knights Joseph Smith 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 Win
12/11/2018 2018-12-11 Padbury Night Owls Greenleys Crusaders Richard Weston 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 Loss
12/11/2018 2018-12-11 Padbury Night Owls Greenleys Crusaders Andres Lopez 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 Loss
12/11/2018 2018-12-11 Padbury Night Owls Greenleys Crusaders Robert Anderson 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 Loss
01/16/2019 2019-01-16 Padbury Otters St. Christopher Crunchers Jean Mayson 6-11, 11-13, 11-9, 8-11 Win
01/16/2019 2019-01-16 Padbury Otters St. Christopher Crunchers Mike Manlow 1-11, 6-11, 9-11 Win
01/16/2019 2019-01-16 Padbury Otters St. Christopher Crunchers John Taylor 11-3, 8-11, 11-4, 11-3 Loss
02/04/2019 2019-02-04 Padbury Otters Little Horwood Frigates Dale Osborne 11-5, 11-2, 13-11 Win
02/04/2019 2019-02-04 Padbury Otters Little Horwood Frigates Robbie MacPherson 11-4, 11-1, 11-6 Win
02/04/2019 2019-02-04 Padbury Otters Little Horwood Frigates Steve Simpson 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 Win
02/11/2019 2019-02-11 Padbury Otters Great Brickhill Team GB Brian Huang 6-11, 10-12, 9-11 Loss
02/11/2019 2019-02-11 Padbury Otters Great Brickhill Team GB David Bratt 11-3, 11-2, 11-7 Win
02/11/2019 2019-02-11 Padbury Otters Great Brickhill Team GB Jacques Lumb 11-3, 8-11, 11-7, 11-2 Win
02/21/2019 2019-02-21 Padbury Otters Open University Newcomers Pedro Siqueira-Machado 5-11, 5-11, 6-11 Win
02/21/2019 2019-02-21 Padbury Otters Open University Newcomers Xiao Tan 8-11, 2-11, 5-11 Win
02/21/2019 2019-02-21 Padbury Otters Open University Newcomers Haiming Liu 2-11, 5-11, 5-11 Win
03/04/2019 2019-03-04 Padbury Otters Milton Keynes Rio Bravos Varsha Tijare 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 Win
03/04/2019 2019-03-04 Padbury Otters Milton Keynes Rio Bravos John Bradbury 11-4, 11-8, 11-1 Win
03/04/2019 2019-03-04 Padbury Otters Milton Keynes Rio Bravos Barbara Maley 11-1, 11-0, 11-0 Win
03/18/2019 2019-03-18 Padbury Night Owls Stony Stratford Crickets Andy Miller 10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 8-11 Loss
03/18/2019 2019-03-18 Padbury Night Owls Stony Stratford Crickets John Aylott 11-6, 8-11, 3-11, 11-3, 11-8 Win
03/18/2019 2019-03-18 Padbury Night Owls Stony Stratford Crickets Torrin Little 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 Win
03/20/2019 2019-03-20 Padbury Otters Milton Keynes Miracles Christine Day 11-9, 11-9, 11-2 Loss
03/20/2019 2019-03-20 Padbury Otters Milton Keynes Miracles Steve Barrett 7-11, 1-11, 6-11 Win