Division Six

League Averages - Singles

2018-2019


Position Player Team Matches played Games played Games won Games lost Average (%)
1 John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 12 35 34 1 97.14
2 Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 9 26 25 1 96.15
3 Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 9 26 25 1 96.15
4 Chris Hill Padbury Otters 16 45 41 4 91.11
5 Dave Donovan Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 12 36 30 6 83.33
6 Mohamed Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 8 23 18 5 78.26
7 James Hu Great Brickhill Team GB 9 26 20 6 76.92
8 Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 14 42 32 10 76.19
9 Peter Amsden St. Christopher Crunchers 14 41 30 11 73.17
10 David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 9 26 19 7 73.08
11 Jean Mayson St. Christopher Crunchers 11 32 22 10 68.75
12 Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 13 38 26 12 68.42
13 Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 10 30 20 10 66.67
14 Faraz Mohsin Greenleys Zainabiya 10 30 20 10 66.67
15 Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 8 24 16 8 66.67
16 Dale Osborne Little Horwood Frigates 7 21 14 7 66.67
17 Frances Gander Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 10 30 19 11 63.33
18 Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 9 26 16 10 61.54
19 Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 6 18 11 7 61.11
20 Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 7 21 12 9 57.14
21 Geoff Chapman Little Horwood Frigates 9 27 15 12 55.56
22 Hilary Davon Wetton Little Horwood Frigates 3 9 5 4 55.56
23 Steve Barrett Milton Keynes Miracles 15 44 24 20 54.55
24 Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 11 33 18 15 54.55
25 Mike Manlow St. Christopher Crunchers 8 22 12 10 54.55
26 Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 6 17 9 8 52.94
27 Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 11 33 17 16 51.52
28 David Bratt Great Brickhill Team GB 8 24 12 12 50.00
29 Lesley Crook Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 8 24 12 12 50.00
30 Elliot Shears Greenleys Knights 8 24 12 12 50.00
31 Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 6 18 9 9 50.00
32 Zaheer Allarakhia Greenleys Zainabiya 6 17 8 9 47.06
33 Lesley Allen Milton Keynes Miracles 11 32 14 18 43.75
34 Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 4 12 5 7 41.67
35 Anne Papworth Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 5 15 6 9 40.00
36 Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 5 15 6 9 40.00
37 Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 11 30 11 19 36.67
38 Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 16 48 17 31 35.42
39 Wesley Harrison Padbury Otters 1 3 1 2 33.33
40 David Lafford Padbury Otters 10 29 9 20 31.03
41 Barbara Barber St. Christopher Crunchers 6 17 5 12 29.41
42 Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 5 14 4 10 28.57
43 Joseph Smith Greenleys Knights 6 18 5 13 27.78
44 Arthur Cox Padbury Otters 10 29 8 21 27.59
45 Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 12 33 9 24 27.27
46 Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 5 15 4 11 26.67
47 John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 8 24 6 18 25.00
48 Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 7 20 4 16 20.00
49 Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 6 17 3 14 17.65
50 Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 11 32 4 28 12.50
51 Lily Ung Open University Newcomers 9 27 3 24 11.11
52 Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 7 20 2 18 10.00
53 Robbie MacPherson Little Horwood Frigates 9 27 2 25 7.41
54 John Bradbury Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 9 27 1 26 3.70
55 Barbara Maley Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 10 30 1 29 3.33
56 Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 6 18 0 18 0.00
57 Haiming Liu Open University Newcomers 6 17 0 17 0.00
58 Peter Noble Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 3 9 0 9 0.00
59 Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0 0.00
60 Gary Lee Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0 0.00
61 Tony Malcolm Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0 0.00
62 May Tien Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0 0.00