Division Six

League Averages - Singles

2018-2019


Position Player Team Matches played Games played Games won Games lost Average (%)
1 John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 5 15 15 0 100.00
2 Chris Hill Padbury Otters 5 15 14 1 93.33
3 Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 4 12 11 1 91.67
4 Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 4 12 11 1 91.67
5 Mohamed Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 4 12 10 2 83.33
6 Dave Donovan Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 7 21 17 4 80.95
7 Frances Gander Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 5 15 12 3 80.00
8 Peter Amsden St. Christopher Crunchers 6 18 14 4 77.78
9 Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 6 18 14 4 77.78
10 Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 3 9 7 2 77.78
11 Faraz Mohsin Greenleys Zainabiya 3 9 7 2 77.78
12 Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 5 15 11 4 73.33
13 Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 4 12 8 4 66.67
14 Jean Mayson St. Christopher Crunchers 3 9 6 3 66.67
15 Dale Osborne Little Horwood Frigates 3 9 6 3 66.67
16 Zaheer Allarakhia Greenleys Zainabiya 2 6 4 2 66.67
17 Anne Papworth Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 2 6 4 2 66.67
18 Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 2 6 4 2 66.67
19 Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 1 3 2 1 66.67
20 Geoff Chapman Little Horwood Frigates 6 18 11 7 61.11
21 Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 2 5 3 2 60.00
22 Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 4 12 7 5 58.33
23 Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 4 12 7 5 58.33
24 James Hu Great Brickhill Team GB 4 12 7 5 58.33
25 Hilary Davon Wetton Little Horwood Frigates 3 9 5 4 55.56
26 Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 3 9 5 4 55.56
27 Mike Manlow St. Christopher Crunchers 3 9 5 4 55.56
28 David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 3 9 5 4 55.56
29 Lesley Crook Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 5 15 8 7 53.33
30 Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 4 12 6 6 50.00
31 Elliot Shears Greenleys Knights 3 9 4 5 44.44
32 Steve Barrett Milton Keynes Miracles 5 15 6 9 40.00
33 Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 5 15 6 9 40.00
34 Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 5 15 6 9 40.00
35 Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 7 21 8 13 38.10
36 Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 4 12 4 8 33.33
37 Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 4 12 4 8 33.33
38 David Bratt Great Brickhill Team GB 3 9 3 6 33.33
39 Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 3 9 3 6 33.33
40 Wesley Harrison Padbury Otters 1 3 1 2 33.33
41 Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 5 14 4 10 28.57
42 Lesley Allen Milton Keynes Miracles 5 15 4 11 26.67
43 David Lafford Padbury Otters 4 12 3 9 25.00
44 Arthur Cox Padbury Otters 5 15 3 12 20.00
45 Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 2 5 1 4 20.00
46 Barbara Barber St. Christopher Crunchers 4 12 2 10 16.67
47 Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 3 9 1 8 11.11
48 Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 3 9 1 8 11.11
49 John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 3 9 1 8 11.11
50 Barbara Maley Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 5 15 1 14 6.67
51 Robbie MacPherson Little Horwood Frigates 3 9 0 9 0.00
52 Lily Ung Open University Newcomers 3 9 0 9 0.00
53 John Bradbury Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 2 6 0 6 0.00
54 Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 2 6 0 6 0.00
55 Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 2 6 0 6 0.00
56 Joseph Smith Greenleys Knights 2 6 0 6 0.00
57 Peter Noble Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 3 0 3 0.00
58 Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0 0.00
59 Gary Lee Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0 0.00
60 Haiming Liu Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0 0.00
61 Tony Malcolm Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0 0.00
62 May Tien Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0 0.00