Division Six

League Averages - Doubles (Pairs)

2018-2019


Position Players Team Games played Games won Games lost Average (%)
1 Peter Amsden and John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 6 6 0 100.00
2 Peter Amsden and Jean Mayson St. Christopher Crunchers 4 4 0 100.00
3 Mohamed Dewji and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 3 3 0 100.00
4 Dave Donovan and Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 3 3 0 100.00
5 Brian Huang and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 3 3 0 100.00
6 David Bratt and Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 2 2 0 100.00
7 Lesley Crook and Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 2 2 0 100.00
8 James Hu and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 2 2 0 100.00
9 Brian Huang and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 2 2 0 100.00
10 Joseph Smith and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 2 2 0 100.00
11 Zaheer Allarakhia and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 1 1 0 100.00
12 Zaheer Allarakhia and Mohamed Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 1 1 0 100.00
13 Barbara Barber and Mike Manlow St. Christopher Crunchers 1 1 0 100.00
14 David Bratt and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 1 1 0 100.00
15 Geoff Chapman and Hilary Davan Wetton Little Horwood Frigates 1 1 0 100.00
16 Arthur Cox and David Lafford Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
17 Mohamed Dewji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 1 1 0 100.00
18 Frances Gander and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 1 0 100.00
19 Wesley Harrison and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
20 Chris Hill and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
21 James Hu and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 1 1 0 100.00
22 Arthur Cox and Chris Hill Padbury Otters 6 5 1 83.33
23 Frances Gander and Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 4 3 1 75.00
24 James Hu and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 3 2 1 66.67
25 Mike Manlow and John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 3 2 1 66.67
26 Dale Osborne and Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 3 2 1 66.67
27 Chris Hill and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 8 5 3 62.50
28 Mustafa Bektik and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 4 2 2 50.00
29 Geoff Chapman and Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 4 2 2 50.00
30 Lesley Crook and Frances Gander Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 4 2 2 50.00
31 Kyle Joseph and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 4 2 2 50.00
32 Faraz Mohsin and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 4 2 2 50.00
33 Lesley Allen and Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 2 1 1 50.00
34 David Bratt and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 2 1 1 50.00
35 Geoff Chapman and Dale Osborne Little Horwood Frigates 2 1 1 50.00
36 Tony Edwardson and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 2 1 1 50.00
37 Ruth Gapp and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 2 1 1 50.00
38 Haiming Liu and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 2 1 1 50.00
39 Jacques Lumb and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 2 1 1 50.00
40 Dale Osborne and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 2 1 1 50.00
41 Elliot Shears and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 2 1 1 50.00
42 Lesley Allen and Steve Barrett Milton Keynes Miracles 8 3 5 37.50
43 Peter Amsden and Mike Manlow St. Christopher Crunchers 3 1 2 33.33
44 Mohamed Dewji and Faraz Mohsin Greenleys Zainabiya 3 1 2 33.33
45 Dave Donovan and Barbara Maley Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 3 1 2 33.33
46 Steve Barrett and Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 4 1 3 25.00
47 John Bradbury and Dave Donovan Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 6 1 5 16.67
48 Mustafa Bektik and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 4 0 4 0.00
49 John Bradbury and Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 4 0 4 0.00
50 Lily Ung and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 3 0 3 0.00
51 Steve Barrett and Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 2 0 2 0.00
52 Faraz Mohsin and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 2 0 2 0.00
53 Paul Sams and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 2 0 2 0.00
54 Pedro Siqueira-Machado and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 2 0 2 0.00
55 Zaheer Allarakhia and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 1 0 1 0.00
56 Daniel Carter and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
57 Daniel Carter and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
58 Geoff Chapman and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
59 Arthur Cox and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 1 0 1 0.00
60 Hilary Davan Wetton and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
61 Riaz Dhanji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 1 0 1 0.00
62 Frances Gander and John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
63 Kyle Joseph and John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
64 Michael Josling and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
65 Haiming Liu and Lily Ung Open University Newcomers 1 0 1 0.00
66 Robbie MacPherson and Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
67 Robbie MacPherson and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
68 Elliot Shears and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
69 Elliot Shears and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
70 Elliot Shears and Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
71 Joseph Smith and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
72 Joseph Smith and Elliot Shears Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
73 Mark Storey and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
74 Lily Ung and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 1 0 1 0.00
75 John Yorke and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
76 Zaheer Allarakhia and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
77 Zaheer Allarakhia and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
78 Lesley Allen and Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 0 0 0 0.00
79 David Bratt and James Hu Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
80 David Bratt and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
81 Daniel Carter and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
82 Daniel Carter and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
83 Geoff Chapman and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
84 Arthur Cox and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
85 Lesley Crook and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
86 Hilary Davan Wetton and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
87 Mikaeel Dewji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
88 Mohamed Dewji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
89 Mohamed Dewji and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
90 Riaz Dhanji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
91 Riaz Dhanji and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
92 Tony Edwardson and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
93 Ruth Gapp and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
94 Ruth Gapp and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
95 Wesley Harrison and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
96 James Hu and Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
97 Brian Huang and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
98 Vincent Huang and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
99 Vincent Huang and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
100 David Lafford and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
101 Gary Lee and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
102 Haiming Liu and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
103 Haiming Liu and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
104 Robbie MacPherson and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
105 Tony Malcolm and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
106 Faraz Mohsin and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
107 Faraz Mohsin and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
108 Peter Noble and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
109 Dale Osborne and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
110 Anne Papworth and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
111 Roger Renders and Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 0 0 0 0.00
112 Paul Sams and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
113 Paul Sargent and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
114 Elliot Shears and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
115 Elliot Shears and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
116 Steve Simpson and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
117 Joseph Smith and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
118 Joseph Smith and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
119 Joseph Smith and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
120 Joseph Smith and Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
121 Mark Storey and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
122 Mark Storey and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
123 Mark Storey and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
124 Mark Storey and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
125 May Tien and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
126 May Tien and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
127 May Tien and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
128 Lily Ung and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
129 Shabir Valji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
130 Shabir Valji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00