Division Six

League Averages - Doubles (Pairs)

2018-2019


Position Players Team Games played Games won Games lost Average (%)
1 Peter Amsden and John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 5 5 0 100.00
2 Peter Amsden and Jean Mayson St. Christopher Crunchers 3 3 0 100.00
3 Mohamed Dewji and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 3 3 0 100.00
4 Dave Donovan and Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 3 3 0 100.00
5 Frances Gander and Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 2 2 0 100.00
6 James Hu and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 2 2 0 100.00
7 Brian Huang and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 2 2 0 100.00
8 Mike Manlow and John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 2 2 0 100.00
9 Zaheer Allarakhia and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 1 1 0 100.00
10 Zaheer Allarakhia and Mohamed Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 1 1 0 100.00
11 David Bratt and Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 1 1 0 100.00
12 Geoff Chapman and Hilary Davon Wetton Little Horwood Frigates 1 1 0 100.00
13 Arthur Cox and David Lafford Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
14 Lesley Crook and Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 1 0 100.00
15 Frances Gander and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 1 0 100.00
16 Ruth Gapp and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 1 1 0 100.00
17 Wesley Harrison and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
18 James Hu and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 1 1 0 100.00
19 Elliot Shears and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 1 1 0 100.00
20 Arthur Cox and Chris Hill Padbury Otters 5 4 1 80.00
21 James Hu and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 3 2 1 66.67
22 Chris Hill and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 5 3 2 60.00
23 Lesley Allen and Steve Barrett Milton Keynes Miracles 4 2 2 50.00
24 Mustafa Bektik and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 4 2 2 50.00
25 Geoff Chapman and Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 4 2 2 50.00
26 Lesley Crook and Frances Gander Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 4 2 2 50.00
27 Faraz Mohsin and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 4 2 2 50.00
28 Lesley Allen and Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 2 1 1 50.00
29 Peter Amsden and Mike Manlow St. Christopher Crunchers 2 1 1 50.00
30 David Bratt and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 2 1 1 50.00
31 Geoff Chapman and Dale Osborne Little Horwood Frigates 2 1 1 50.00
32 Tony Edwardson and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 2 1 1 50.00
33 Jacques Lumb and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 2 1 1 50.00
34 Dale Osborne and Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 2 1 1 50.00
35 Dave Donovan and Barbara Maley Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 3 1 2 33.33
36 Kyle Joseph and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 3 1 2 33.33
37 John Bradbury and Dave Donovan Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 6 1 5 16.67
38 Mustafa Bektik and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 4 0 4 0.00
39 Steve Barrett and Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 2 0 2 0.00
40 Steve Barrett and Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 2 0 2 0.00
41 Mohamed Dewji and Faraz Mohsin Greenleys Zainabiya 2 0 2 0.00
42 Lily Ung and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 2 0 2 0.00
43 Zaheer Allarakhia and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 1 0 1 0.00
44 John Bradbury and Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 1 0 1 0.00
45 Daniel Carter and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
46 Daniel Carter and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
47 Geoff Chapman and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
48 Arthur Cox and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 1 0 1 0.00
49 Hilary Davon Wetton and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
50 Riaz Dhanji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 1 0 1 0.00
51 Frances Gander and John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
52 Kyle Joseph and John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
53 Michael Josling and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
54 Haiming Liu and Lily Ung Open University Newcomers 1 0 1 0.00
55 Paul Sams and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
56 Elliot Shears and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
57 Elliot Shears and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
58 Elliot Shears and Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
59 Joseph Smith and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
60 Joseph Smith and Elliot Shears Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
61 Mark Storey and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
62 Lily Ung and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 1 0 1 0.00
63 Zaheer Allarakhia and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
64 Zaheer Allarakhia and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
65 Lesley Allen and Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 0 0 0 0.00
66 David Bratt and James Hu Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
67 David Bratt and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
68 David Bratt and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
69 Daniel Carter and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
70 Daniel Carter and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
71 Geoff Chapman and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
72 Arthur Cox and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
73 Lesley Crook and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
74 Hilary Davon Wetton and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
75 Mikaeel Dewji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
76 Mohamed Dewji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
77 Mohamed Dewji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
78 Mohamed Dewji and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
79 Riaz Dhanji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
80 Riaz Dhanji and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
81 Tony Edwardson and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
82 Ruth Gapp and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
83 Ruth Gapp and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
84 Wesley Harrison and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
85 Chris Hill and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
86 James Hu and Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
87 Brian Huang and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
88 Brian Huang and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
89 Vincent Huang and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
90 Vincent Huang and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
91 David Lafford and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
92 Gary Lee and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
93 Haiming Liu and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
94 Haiming Liu and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
95 Haiming Liu and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
96 Robbie MacPherson and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
97 Tony Malcolm and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
98 Faraz Mohsin and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
99 Faraz Mohsin and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
100 Faraz Mohsin and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
101 Peter Noble and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
102 Dale Osborne and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
103 Anne Papworth and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
104 Roger Renders and Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 0 0 0 0.00
105 Paul Sams and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
106 Paul Sargent and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
107 Elliot Shears and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
108 Elliot Shears and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
109 Steve Simpson and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
110 Pedro Siqueira-Machado and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
111 Joseph Smith and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
112 Joseph Smith and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
113 Joseph Smith and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
114 Joseph Smith and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
115 Joseph Smith and Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
116 Mark Storey and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
117 Mark Storey and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
118 Mark Storey and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
119 Mark Storey and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
120 May Tien and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
121 May Tien and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
122 May Tien and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
123 Lily Ung and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
124 Shabir Valji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
125 Shabir Valji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
126 John Yorke and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00