Division Six

League Averages - Doubles (Pairs)

2018-2019


Position Players Team Games played Games won Games lost Average (%)
1 Peter Amsden and John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 3 3 0 100.00
2 Arthur Cox and Chris Hill Padbury Otters 3 3 0 100.00
3 Mohamed Dewji and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 3 3 0 100.00
4 Lesley Crook and Frances Gander Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 2 2 0 100.00
5 Faraz Mohsin and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 2 2 0 100.00
6 Zaheer Allarakhia and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 1 1 0 100.00
7 Peter Amsden and Jean Mayson St. Christopher Crunchers 1 1 0 100.00
8 Mustafa Bektik and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 1 1 0 100.00
9 David Bratt and Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 1 1 0 100.00
10 Geoff Chapman and Hilary Davon Wetton Little Horwood Frigates 1 1 0 100.00
11 Geoff Chapman and Dale Osborne Little Horwood Frigates 1 1 0 100.00
12 Arthur Cox and David Lafford Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
13 Lesley Crook and Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 1 0 100.00
14 Dave Donovan and Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 1 1 0 100.00
15 Frances Gander and Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 1 0 100.00
16 Frances Gander and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 1 0 100.00
17 Wesley Harrison and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
18 James Hu and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 1 1 0 100.00
19 James Hu and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 1 1 0 100.00
20 Brian Huang and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 1 1 0 100.00
21 Mike Manlow and John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 1 1 0 100.00
22 Lesley Allen and Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 2 1 1 50.00
23 Peter Amsden and Mike Manlow St. Christopher Crunchers 2 1 1 50.00
24 Geoff Chapman and Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 2 1 1 50.00
25 Tony Edwardson and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 2 1 1 50.00
26 Dale Osborne and Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 2 1 1 50.00
27 John Bradbury and Dave Donovan Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 5 1 4 20.00
28 Lesley Allen and Steve Barrett Milton Keynes Miracles 2 0 2 0.00
29 Steve Barrett and Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 2 0 2 0.00
30 Mustafa Bektik and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 2 0 2 0.00
31 David Bratt and Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 1 0 1 0.00
32 Daniel Carter and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
33 Geoff Chapman and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
34 Arthur Cox and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 1 0 1 0.00
35 Hilary Davon Wetton and Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 1 0 1 0.00
36 Mohamed Dewji and Faraz Mohsin Greenleys Zainabiya 1 0 1 0.00
37 Riaz Dhanji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 1 0 1 0.00
38 Dave Donovan and Barbara Maley Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 1 0 1 0.00
39 Frances Gander and John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
40 Chris Hill and Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 1 0 1 0.00
41 James Hu and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 1 0 1 0.00
42 Kyle Joseph and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
43 Kyle Joseph and John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
44 Michael Josling and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
45 Jacques Lumb and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 1 0 1 0.00
46 Elliot Shears and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
47 Elliot Shears and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
48 Joseph Smith and Elliot Shears Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
49 Mark Storey and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
50 Lily Ung and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 1 0 1 0.00
51 Zaheer Allarakhia and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
52 Zaheer Allarakhia and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
53 Zaheer Allarakhia and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
54 David Bratt and James Hu Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
55 David Bratt and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
56 David Bratt and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
57 Daniel Carter and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
58 Daniel Carter and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
59 Daniel Carter and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
60 Geoff Chapman and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
61 Arthur Cox and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
62 Lesley Crook and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
63 Hilary Davon Wetton and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
64 Mikaeel Dewji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
65 Mohamed Dewji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
66 Mohamed Dewji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
67 Mohamed Dewji and Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
68 Riaz Dhanji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
69 Riaz Dhanji and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
70 Tony Edwardson and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
71 Ruth Gapp and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
72 Ruth Gapp and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
73 Ruth Gapp and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
74 Wesley Harrison and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
75 Chris Hill and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
76 James Hu and Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
77 Brian Huang and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
78 Brian Huang and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
79 Vincent Huang and Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
80 Vincent Huang and David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 0 0 0 0.00
81 David Lafford and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
82 Gary Lee and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
83 Haiming Liu and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
84 Haiming Liu and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
85 Haiming Liu and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
86 Robbie MacPherson and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
87 Tony Malcolm and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
88 Faraz Mohsin and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
89 Faraz Mohsin and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
90 Faraz Mohsin and Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
91 Peter Noble and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
92 Dale Osborne and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
93 Anne Papworth and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
94 Paul Sams and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
95 Paul Sargent and Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
96 Elliot Shears and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
97 Elliot Shears and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
98 Elliot Shears and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
99 Elliot Shears and Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
100 Steve Simpson and Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
101 Pedro Siqueira-Machado and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
102 Joseph Smith and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
103 Joseph Smith and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
104 Joseph Smith and Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
105 Joseph Smith and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
106 Joseph Smith and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
107 Joseph Smith and Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
108 Mark Storey and Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
109 Mark Storey and Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
110 Mark Storey and Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
111 Mark Storey and Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 0 0 0 0.00
112 May Tien and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
113 May Tien and Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
114 May Tien and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
115 Lily Ung and Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
116 Lily Ung and Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
117 Shabir Valji and Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
118 Shabir Valji and Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
119 John Yorke and Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00