Division Six

League Averages - Doubles (Individuals)

2017-2018


Position Player Team Games played Games won Games lost Average (%)
1 Peter Amsden St. Christopher Crunchers 4 4 0 100.00
2 Wesley Harrison Padbury Otters 2 2 0 100.00
3 Chris Hill Padbury Otters 2 2 0 100.00
4 Mike Manlow St. Christopher Crunchers 2 2 0 100.00
5 Colin Smith Little Horwood Destroyers 2 2 0 100.00
6 John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 2 2 0 100.00
7 Arthur Cox Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
8 Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 1 0 100.00
9 Tim McGarry Greenleys Princes 1 1 0 100.00
10 William Richardson Greenleys Princes 1 1 0 100.00
11 Mateo Rodriguez Greenleys Princes 1 1 0 100.00
12 Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
13 Joseph Smith Greenleys Princes 1 1 0 100.00
14 John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 1 0 100.00
15 Paul Aeschlimann Greenleys Sovereigns 3 2 1 66.67
16 James Leahy Greenleys Princes 3 2 1 66.67
17 Danny Sedgwick Greenleys Sovereigns 3 2 1 66.67
18 Frances Gander Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 2 1 1 50.00
19 Nai Li Open University Newcomers 2 1 1 50.00
20 Barbara Maley Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 2 1 1 50.00
21 Sue Marchant Little Horwood Destroyers 2 1 1 50.00
22 Lily Ung Open University Newcomers 2 1 1 50.00
23 Lesley Crook Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 3 1 2 33.33
24 Dave Donovan Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 3 1 2 33.33
25 Tim Pain Little Horwood Destroyers 3 1 2 33.33
26 Gary Lee Little Horwood Frigates 4 1 3 25.00
27 Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 4 1 3 25.00
28 Steve Barrett Milton Keynes Miracles 4 0 4 0.00
29 John Bradbury Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 2 0 2 0.00
30 Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 2 0 2 0.00
31 Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 2 0 2 0.00
32 Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 2 0 2 0.00
33 Gary Element Open University Newcomers 1 0 1 0.00
34 Jon Gilpin Little Horwood Destroyers 1 0 1 0.00
35 Haiming Liu Open University Newcomers 1 0 1 0.00
36 Peter Noble Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 1 0 1 0.00
37 Luis Rodriguez Greenleys Princes 1 0 1 0.00
38 Tanmay Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 1 0 1 0.00
39 Anas Achouri Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
40 Jonathan Aeschlimann Greenleys Sovereigns 0 0 0 0.00
41 Lesley Allen Milton Keynes Miracles 0 0 0 0.00
42 Barbara Barber St. Christopher Crunchers 0 0 0 0.00
43 Geoff Chapman Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
44 John Davis Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
45 Philip Flower Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
46 Mick Folwell Greenleys Sovereigns 0 0 0 0.00
47 Alex Keeling Little Horwood Destroyers 0 0 0 0.00
48 David Lafford Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
49 Robbie MacPherson Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
50 Tony Malcolm Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
51 Jean Mayson St. Christopher Crunchers 0 0 0 0.00
52 Daniel McGarry Greenleys Princes 0 0 0 0.00
53 Dale Osborne Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
54 Anne Papworth Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
55 Peter Pearce Little Horwood Destroyers 0 0 0 0.00
56 Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
57 May Tien Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
58 Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 0 0 0 0.00
59 Mike Wroe Greenleys Sovereigns 0 0 0 0.00