Division Six

League Averages - Doubles (Individuals)

2018-2019


Position Player Team Games played Games won Games lost Average (%)
1 John Taylor St. Christopher Crunchers 4 4 0 100.00
2 Lesley Crook Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 3 3 0 100.00
3 Shabir Valji Greenleys Zainabiya 3 3 0 100.00
4 Brian Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 2 2 0 100.00
5 Zaheer Allarakhia Greenleys Zainabiya 1 1 0 100.00
6 Wesley Harrison Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
7 David Lafford Padbury Otters 1 1 0 100.00
8 Jean Mayson St. Christopher Crunchers 1 1 0 100.00
9 Xiao Tan Open University Newcomers 1 1 0 100.00
10 Varsha Tijare Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 1 1 0 100.00
11 Peter Amsden St. Christopher Crunchers 6 5 1 83.33
12 Arthur Cox Padbury Otters 5 4 1 80.00
13 Frances Gander Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 5 4 1 80.00
14 Mohamed Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 4 3 1 75.00
15 Chris Hill Padbury Otters 4 3 1 75.00
16 Riaz Dhanji Greenleys Zainabiya 3 2 1 66.67
17 James Hu Great Brickhill Team GB 3 2 1 66.67
18 Vincent Huang Great Brickhill Team GB 3 2 1 66.67
19 Mike Manlow St. Christopher Crunchers 3 2 1 66.67
20 Faraz Mohsin Greenleys Zainabiya 3 2 1 66.67
21 Dale Osborne Little Horwood Frigates 3 2 1 66.67
22 Geoff Chapman Little Horwood Frigates 5 3 2 60.00
23 Kyle Joseph Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 4 2 2 50.00
24 Paul Sams Little Horwood Frigates 4 2 2 50.00
25 David Bratt Great Brickhill Team GB 2 1 1 50.00
26 Hasnain Datoo Greenleys Zainabiya 2 1 1 50.00
27 Hilary Davon Wetton Little Horwood Frigates 2 1 1 50.00
28 Tony Edwardson Greenleys Knights 2 1 1 50.00
29 Jacques Lumb Great Brickhill Team GB 2 1 1 50.00
30 Edward Woollard Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 2 1 1 50.00
31 Mustafa Bektik Open University Newcomers 3 1 2 33.33
32 Paul Sargent Padbury Otters 3 1 2 33.33
33 Dave Donovan Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 7 2 5 28.57
34 Lesley Allen Milton Keynes Miracles 4 1 3 25.00
35 Roger Renders Milton Keynes Miracles 4 1 3 25.00
36 John Bradbury Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 5 1 4 20.00
37 Michael Josling Greenleys Knights 5 1 4 20.00
38 Steve Barrett Milton Keynes Miracles 4 0 4 0.00
39 Elliot Shears Greenleys Knights 3 0 3 0.00
40 Pedro Siqueira-Machado Open University Newcomers 3 0 3 0.00
41 Ruth Gapp Greenleys Knights 2 0 2 0.00
42 David Rusted Great Brickhill Team GB 2 0 2 0.00
43 Steve Simpson Little Horwood Frigates 2 0 2 0.00
44 John Yorke Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 2 0 2 0.00
45 Daniel Carter Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
46 Barbara Maley Milton Keynes Rio Bravos 1 0 1 0.00
47 Mandy Pateman Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
48 Joseph Smith Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
49 Mark Storey Greenleys Knights 1 0 1 0.00
50 Lily Ung Open University Newcomers 1 0 1 0.00
51 Barbara Barber St. Christopher Crunchers 0 0 0 0.00
52 Christine Day Milton Keynes Miracles 0 0 0 0.00
53 Mikaeel Dewji Greenleys Zainabiya 0 0 0 0.00
54 Norman Ellison Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
55 Gary Lee Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
56 Haiming Liu Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00
57 Robbie MacPherson Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
58 Tony Malcolm Little Horwood Frigates 0 0 0 0.00
59 Ray Mitchell Padbury Otters 0 0 0 0.00
60 Peter Noble Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
61 Anne Papworth Woburn Sands Bat to the Future 0 0 0 0.00
62 May Tien Open University Newcomers 0 0 0 0.00