Eight teams, three times repeated

2016-2017

Summary

Maximum teams per division 8
Fixtures repeated 3 times

Teams

Premier Division
1. Milton Keynes Spinners (Wednesday)
2. Greenleys Kings (Tuesday)
3. Greenleys Monarchs (Wednesday)
4. Milton Keynes Sasaki (Wednesday)
5. Milton Keynes Vikings (Monday)
6. Milton Keynes Powers (Tuesday)
7. Milton Keynes Kingpins (Tuesday)
8. Milton Keynes Bandits (Wednesday)
Division One
1. Woburn Sands Data (Wednesday)
2. Greenleys Warriors (Tuesday)
3. St. Christopher Van Hire (Wednesday)
4. Milton Keynes Topspin (Monday)
5. Milton Keynes Phoenix (Wednesday)
6. Milton Keynes Pumas (Wednesday)
7. Greenleys Eagles (Wednesday)
Division Two
2. Mursley Swallows (Monday)
4. Open University Primes (Thursday)
5. Milton Keynes Classics (Wednesday)
6. Greenleys Cardinals (Tuesday)
7. Chackmore Hasbeens (Wednesday)
Division Three
2. Milton Keynes Shambles (Tuesday)
3. Milton Keynes Blades (Wednesday)
5. Woburn Sands Mosquitoes (Wednesday)
6. Mursley Swifts (Monday)
7. Greenleys Troopers (Wednesday)
8. Open University Tigers (Thursday)
Division Four
1. Milton Keynes Sharks (Tuesday)
3. Mursley Meths (Monday)
5. Milton Keynes Eagles (Tuesday)
6. Greenleys Crusaders (Tuesday)
7. Milton Keynes Cavaliers (Wednesday)
8. Mursley Hawks (Monday)
Division Five
1. Milton Keynes Braves (Wednesday)
2. Greenleys Moghuls (Tuesday)
3. Chackmore Wannabes (Wednesday)
5. Woburn Sands Rams (Wednesday)
6. Greenleys Dukes (Tuesday)
7. Mursley Magpies (Monday)
8. Open University Penguins (Thursday)
Division Six
1. Milton Keynes Sparks (Wednesday)
3. Padbury Night Owls (Monday)
4. Mursley Strikers (Monday)
5. Milton Keynes Allsorts (Tuesday)
7. St. Christopher Crunchers (Wednesday)
Division Seven
1. Woburn Sands Tyros (Wednesday)
2. Milton Keynes Rio Bravos (Wednesday)
3. Greenleys Sovereigns (Wednesday)
5. Milton Keynes Miracles (Wednesday)
7. Padbury Otters (Monday)

Matches

Week 1
Team 1 v Team 8
Team 2 v Team 7
Team 3 v Team 6
Team 4 v Team 5

Week 2
Team 5 v Team 3
Team 6 v Team 2
Team 7 v Team 1
Team 8 v Team 4

Week 3
Team 1 v Team 6
Team 2 v Team 5
Team 3 v Team 4
Team 8 v Team 7

Week 4
Team 3 v Team 8
Team 4 v Team 2
Team 5 v Team 1
Team 6 v Team 7

Week 5
Team 1 v Team 4
Team 2 v Team 3
Team 7 v Team 5
Team 8 v Team 6

Week 6
Team 2 v Team 8
Team 3 v Team 1
Team 4 v Team 7
Team 5 v Team 6

Week 7
Team 1 v Team 2
Team 6 v Team 4
Team 7 v Team 3
Team 8 v Team 5

Week 8
Team 8 v Team 1
Team 7 v Team 2
Team 6 v Team 3
Team 5 v Team 4

Week 9
Team 3 v Team 5
Team 2 v Team 6
Team 1 v Team 7
Team 4 v Team 8

Week 10
Team 6 v Team 1
Team 5 v Team 2
Team 4 v Team 3
Team 7 v Team 8

Week 11
Team 8 v Team 3
Team 2 v Team 4
Team 1 v Team 5
Team 7 v Team 6

Week 12
Team 4 v Team 1
Team 3 v Team 2
Team 5 v Team 7
Team 6 v Team 8

Week 13
Team 8 v Team 2
Team 1 v Team 3
Team 7 v Team 4
Team 6 v Team 5

Week 14
Team 2 v Team 1
Team 4 v Team 6
Team 3 v Team 7
Team 5 v Team 8

Week 15
Team 1 v Team 8
Team 2 v Team 7
Team 3 v Team 6
Team 4 v Team 5

Week 16
Team 5 v Team 3
Team 6 v Team 2
Team 7 v Team 1
Team 8 v Team 4

Week 17
Team 1 v Team 6
Team 2 v Team 5
Team 3 v Team 4
Team 8 v Team 7

Week 18
Team 3 v Team 8
Team 4 v Team 2
Team 5 v Team 1
Team 6 v Team 7

Week 19
Team 1 v Team 4
Team 2 v Team 3
Team 7 v Team 5
Team 8 v Team 6

Week 20
Team 2 v Team 8
Team 3 v Team 1
Team 4 v Team 7
Team 5 v Team 6

Week 21
Team 1 v Team 2
Team 6 v Team 4
Team 7 v Team 3
Team 8 v Team 5